Privacy Policy

At RECER we take the privacy of our customers and users extremely seriously and we comply with current European legislation in terms of processing personal data and privacy. Therefore, we have adopted best practices to protect user data against unauthorized access and improper use.

Security / Personal Information

The data collected on this website are primarily intended to respond to contact requests from users and to gather and analyse anonymous traffic data, via external statistics services, to enable us to improve this website.
To ensure the security of your data and the maximum confidentiality, we treat the information you have provided in an absolutely confidential manner, in accordance with our internal security and confidentiality policies and procedures. Thus, no data collected through the forms on this website are provided by RECER to external entities; they are used only to meet requests from users, to respond to contacts or for the communication of a specific product.
There are several circumstances in which we request your personal data. Any personal information will be used only for the convenient processing of your contact, to inform you about our products.


Cookies are small text files stored on a user's device when visiting certain websites. The file is sent back to the originating website on subsequent visits, thereby enabling it to identify a user's preferences. The use of cookies is now common practice on most websites, especially since the rise of e-commerce.
On this website, when authorized by the user, we use the following cookies:
Personalization cookies - they allow us to remember user preferences regarding location / language. Thus, the user will not have to keep selecting these options on subsequent visits, making the visit easier.
Statistics cookies - by collecting usage statistics, they allow us to see how users navigate our website and how we can improve their experience and the site’s features. We use Google Analytics, one of the most widely used and reliable statistics services, to help us collect this information. The information collected, such as pages visited and time spent on the website, does not allow specific user identification since the visits are anonymous.

Terms & Conditions

By agreeing to the Terms and Conditions of this website, the User consents to the collection and computer processing of their data and agrees that they can be entered and kept in an appropriate database for as long as necessary. The data controller is RECER.
The personal data supplied by the User is intended for marketing purposes such as those described under “Security”. Under Law 67/98 of 26 October, Users are guaranteed access to their data and can make a written request for them to be updated, amended or removed, by sending a letter to this address or via email to
If you have any question about privacy or cookies, please contact us by sending an email to